Main events
Prep sports
Today
Girls tennis
Brownstown Central at Eastern Invitational, 9 a.m.
Baseball
Brownstown Central at Charlestown (JV), 10 a.m.
Baseball at Bedford North Lawrence/Floyd Central, 10 a.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Indianapolis Lutheran, 10 a.m.
Christian Academy at Crothersville (DH), 11 a.m.
Seymour at Austin (DH), 11 a.m.
Softball
Brownstown Central at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.
Springs Valley at Trinity Lutheran, 11 a.m.
Castle/Roncalli at Seymour, 11 a.m.
Boys golf
Seymour, Brownstown Central at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational (Otis Park), 8:30 a.m.
Crothersville at Trinity Lutheran’s Cougar Invitational (Shadowood), 8 a.m.
Monday
Boys golf
Brownstown Central at Jeffersonville (Elk Run), 5 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Salem (Western Hills), 5 p.m.
Columbus East/New Albany at Seymour, 5 p.m.
Girls tennis
Paoli at Brownstown Central, 5 p.m.
Edinburgh at Trinity Lutheran, 5 p.m.
Seymour at Jennings County, 5 p.m.
Baseball
Brownstown Central at Clarksville, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Brownstown Central at Floyd Central, 5:30 p.m.
Seymour at Salem (V-JV), 5:30 p.m.
Track and field
Corydon at Brownstown Central, 5:30 p.m.
Medora at Shoals, 5 p.m.
Crothersville at Austin, 5 p.m.
TV TODAY
Auto racing
NASCAR Xfinity Series Sparks Energy 300 qualifying, at Talladega, Alabama, 10:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1
MLB
Washington Nationals at St. Louis Cardinals or Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs, 2 p.m., MLB Network
San Francisco Giants at New York Mets, 4 p.m., Fox Sports 1
New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox or Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles, 7 p.m., MLB Network
Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, 7:05 p.m., Fox Sports Ohio
NBA playoffs
Western Conference, semifinals, Game 1: Oklahoma City Thunder at San Antonio Spurs, 8:30 p.m., TNT
NFL
Draft, rounds 4 through 7, at Chicago, noon, ESPN, NFL Network
Golf
PGA Tour Zurich Classic, third round, at Avondale, Louisiana, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
NHL Stanley Cup playoffs
Eastern Conference, second round, Game 2: New York Islanders at Tampa Bay Lightning, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
Eastern Conference, second round, Game 2: Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals, 8 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
TV SUNDAY
Auto racing
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series GEICO 500, at Talladega, Alabama, 1 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59
MLB
San Francisco Giants at New York Mets or Toronto Blue Jays at Tampa Bay Rays, 1 p.m., MLB Network
Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, 1:35 p.m., Fox Sports Ohio
New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, 8 p.m., ESPN
Golf
PGA Tour Zurich Classic, final round, at Avondale, Louisiana, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
NHL Stanley Cup playoffs
Eastern Conference, second round, Game 2: St. Louis Blues at Dallas Stars, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
Eastern Conference, second round, Game 2: Nashville Predators at San Jose Sharks, 8 p.m., NBC Sports
Soccer
Premier League: Liverpool at Swansea City, 7 a.m., NBC Sports
Premier League: Leicester City at Manchester United, 9:05 a.m., NBC Sports
Premier League: Manchester City at Southampton, 11:30 a.m., NBC Sports
MLS: Toronto at Portland, 3:30 p.m., ESPN
MLS: Los Angeles at Sporting Kansas City, 8 p.m., Fox Sports 1
College softball
Arizona at Oregon, 3 p.m., ESPN2
College tennis
Big 12 Championship, women’s singles, at Stillwater, Oklahoma, 2 p.m., Fox Sports 2