COMING UP
Indiana Pacers
Wednesday at Knicks in Playoffs, 8 p.m. (TNT)
Friday vs. Knicks in Playoffs, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Sunday vs. Knicks in Playoffs, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Indiana Fever
Thursday vs. Dream (preseason), 7 p.m.
May 14 at Sun, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2/TSN)
May 16 vs. Liberty, 7 p.m. (WTHR/PrimeVideo)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Today vs. Diamondbacks, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Diamondbacks, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Thursday vs. Diamondbacks, 1:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Darlington, S.C., 3 p.m. (FS1)
May 19, All-Star Open and All-Star Race, 5:30 and 8 p.m. (FS1)
May 26 at Concord, N.C., 6 p.m. (FOX)
IndyCar
Saturday at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
May 26, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)
June 2 at Detroit, noon (USA)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Mitchell at Brownstown Central 5 p.m.
Edinburgh at Crothersville, 5:30 p.m.
Salem at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Seymour at Scottsburg, 6 p.m.
Softball
Trinity Lutheran at Hauser, 5 p.m.
Seymour at Bedford North Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.
Brownstown Central at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.
Track and field
Trinity Lutheran at Providence, 5:30 p.m.
Seymour, Jennings County in HHC at New Albany (girls only), 6 p.m.
Boys golf
Jennings County, Seymour at Floyd Central, 5 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at South Central, 5 p.m.
Girls tennis
Salem at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Eastern (Pekin) at Brownstown Central, 5 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Basketball Africa League
Rivers Hoopers vs. US Monastir, noon (NBA)
AS Douanes vs. APR, 3 p.m. (NBA)
College baseball
Auburn at Georgia Tech, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Louisville at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
College golf
The PGA Works Collegiate Championships: Second Round, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
College softball
SEC First Round: Mississippi vs. Kentucky, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Men’s lacrosse
Premier Lacrosse League Draft, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
MLB
Rangers at Athletics, 3:30 p.m. (MLB)
Diamondbacks at Reds, 6:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Astros at Yankees, 7 p.m. (TBS)
Marlins at Dodgers, 10 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Eastern Conference Semifinal Game 1: Cavs at Bruins, 7:30 p.m. (TNT/TRUTV)
Western Conference Semifinal Game 1: Mavericks at Thunder, 10 p.m. (TNT/TRUTV)
NHL
Eastern Conference Semifinal Game 2: Hurricanes at Rangers, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Western Conference Semifinal Game 1: Avalanche at Stars, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s soccer
Canadian Championship: Forge FC vs. CF Montreal, Quarterfinal-Leg 1, 11 a.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Italian Open-WTA Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. (Tennis)
Italian Open-ATP/WTA Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. Wednesday (Tennis)