COMING UP
IU Columbus baseball
Today vs. Asbury, 1 p.m. (DH)
Friday at IU Southeast, 5 p.m.
Saturday at IU Southeast (DH), 1 p.m.
IU Columbus softball
Today vs. IU Southeast, 2 p.m. (DH)
Friday at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, 3 p.m. (DH)
Saturday at Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, 1 p.m. (DH)
Indiana Pacers
Sunday at Bucks in Playoffs, TBA (TBA)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Today at Mariners, 4:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Angels, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday vs. Angels, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Talladega, 3 p..m (FOX)
April 28 at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)
May 5 at Kansas City, 3 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
Sunday at Long Beach, Calif., 3 p.m. (USA)
April 28 at Birmingham, Ala., 1 p.m. (NBC)
May 11 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Softball
Crothersville at Borden, 5 p.m.
Track and field
Crothersville, Clarksville, South Central at Henryville, 5 p.m.
Unified track and field
Columbus East at Jennings County Invitational, 5:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Bowling
PBA: The WSOB PBA Shark Championship, 7 p.m. (FS1)
College baseball
Texas Tech at Arkansas, 5 p.m. (SEC)
College golf
The Western Intercollegiate: Final Round, 7 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Women’s college lacrosse
Virginia at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (ACCN)
College softball
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Men’s futsal
CONCACAF Championship: Costa Rica vs. Canada, Quarterfinal, 1:55 p.m. (FS2)
CONCACAF Championship: Panama vs. U.S., Quarterfinal, 3:55 p.m. (FS2)
CONCACAF Championship: Guatemala vs. Mexico, Quarterfinal, 5:55 p.m. (FS2)
CONCACAF Championship: Dominican Republic vs. Cuba, Quarterfinal, 8 p.m. (FS2)
MLB
Giants at Marlins, noon, or Padres at Brewers, 1:10 p.m. (MLB)
Yankees at Blue Jays, 3 p.m., or Reds at Mariners, 4:10 p.m. (MLB)
Reds at Mariners, 4 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Guardians at Red Sox, 7 p.m., or Angels at Rays, 6:50 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Eastern Conference Play-In Tournament: Heat at 76ers, 7:10 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)
Eastern Conference Play-In Tournament: Hawks at Bulls, 9:35 p.m. (ESPN)
NHL
Maple Leafs at Lightning, 7 p.m. (TNT/TRU)
Blues at Stars, 9:30 p.m. (TNT/TRU)
Men’s rugby
NRL: Melbourne at Sydney, 5:30 a.m. Thursday (FS2)
Men’s soccer
UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid at Manchester City, Quarterfinal-Leg 2, 3 p.m. (CBS)
Tennis
Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Rouen-WTA Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today and 5 and 6 a.m. Thursday (Tennis)