COMING UP
IU Columbus baseball
Today at Huntington, 4:30 p.m.
Friday at Oakland City, 1 p.m.
Saturday at Oakland City, 1 p.m. (DH)
IU Columbus softball
Friday vs. IU Southeast, 2 p.m. (DH)
Saturday vs. Midway, 1 p.m. (DH)
Monday at Point Park, 3 p.m. (DH)
Indiana Pacers
Today at Raptors, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday at Cavs, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday vs. Hawks, 1 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Today vs. Brewers, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Brewers, 6:40 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Thursday vs. Brewers, 1:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Fort Worth, Texas, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
April 21 at Talladega, 3 p..m (FOX)
April 28 at Dover, Del., 2 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
April 21 at Long Beach, Calif., 3 p.m. (USA)
April 28 at Birmingham, Ala., 1 p.m. (NBC)
May 11 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Trinity Lutheran at West Washington, 5:30 p.m.
Jennings County at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.
South Dearborn at Seymour, 6 p.m.
Waldron at Crothersville, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Columbus North at Seymour, 5:30 p.m.
Henryville at Jennings County, 5:30 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Indianapolis Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Track and field
Trinity Lutheran, New Washington at Clarksville, 5 p.m.
Crothersville, South Decatur at Shawe Memorial, 5:30 p.m.
Greensburg, East Central at Jennings County, 5:30 p.m.
Seymour, Brown County at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.
Brownstown Central at Eastern (Pekin), 5 p.m.
Boys golf
Brownstown Central at Columbus North, 5 p.m.
Jac-Cen-Del at Trinity Lutheran, 5 p.m.
Franklin Community at Seymour, 4:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Hauser at Jennings County, 5 p.m.
Madison at Trinity Lutheran, 5 p.m.
Seymour at Scottsburg, 4:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
College baseball
Florida at Florida State, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Alabama State at Auburn, 7 p.m. (SEC)
College softball
Michigan at Michigan State, 6 p.m. (BTN)
Liberty at Virginia, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Clemson at South Carolina, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Northwestern at Illinois, 8 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s IIHF hockey
World Championship Group Stage: Germany vs. China, Group B, 11 a.m. (NHL)
MLB
Orioles at Red Sox, 1:30 p.m. (MLB)
Brewers at Reds, 6:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Mariners at Blue Jays or Mets at Braves, 7 p.m. (MLB)
Cubs at Padres, 10 p.m. (TBS)
NBA
Celtics at Bucks, 7:30 p.m. (TNT/TRU)
Warriors at Lakers, 10 p.m. (TNT/TRU)
NBA G-League
G-League Finals: Oklahoma City at Maine, Game 1, 8 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
NHL
Capitals at Red Wings, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Wild at Avalanche, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s soccer
English League Championship: Sunderland at Leeds United, 2:55 p.m. (ESPN2)
UEFA Champions League: Bayern Munich at Arsenal, Quarterfinal-Leg 1, 3 p.m. (CBS)
USL Championship: Louisville City FC at Charleston Battery, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
CONCACAF Champions Cup: Tigres UANL at Columbus Crew, Quarterfinal-Leg 2, 8 p.m. (FS1)
CONCACAF Champions Cup: New England Revolution at Club América, Quarterfinal-Leg 2, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s soccer
European Qualifier Group Stage: Sweden vs. France, Group A, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)
SheBelieves Cup: Japan vs. Brazil, Third-Place Match, 4 p.m. (TBS)
SheBelieves Cup: U.S. vs. Canada, Final, 7 p.m. (TBS)
European Qualifier Group Stage: Spain vs. Czech Republic, Group A (taped), 9 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tennis
Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today and 5 and 6 a.m. Wednesday (Tennis)