Crothersville Junior-Senior High School releases honor roll

Crothersville Junior-Senior High School

Honor roll

Fourth nine weeks

All A’s

Sixth grade: Hali Cheladon Burton, Grace Ann Smith, Jaelynn Natasha Smith

Seventh grade: Dirk Crull Crater, Tori Beth Reed, Blake Matthew Robinson

Eighth grade: Nolan Lucas Brandenburg, Laura Patience Collman, Brayden Matthew Crater, Addison Lynette Davis, Lucas Hilton, Elayna Abigayle Ord, Cash Allen Sawyer

Ninth grade: Meagan Alexis Bush, Drew Ashlyn Campbell, Elliana Marlene Collman, Cole A. Reed, Clarissa Pearl Shirley

10th grade: Morgan Reilly Copple, Jalen Paul Gibson, Karley Elizabeth Gillis, Cody Lee Hall, Zachary Shawn Helt, Kaylyn Nicole Holman, Kennadi Marlaina Lakins, Kiarra Nicole Lakins, Brayden Ashton Morris, Ella Ruth Plasse, Haley Brooke Williams

11th grade: Hannah Jeong Butler, Adrianna Shae Cole, Kathleen Leann Frazier, Derek Joseph Scott Howard, Alexus Paige James, Quinten Zachary Keasler, Olivia Rena Robinson

12th grade: Austin Steven Brown, Nikaila Louise Burnett, Rebekah DeAnn Cook, Carson James Farmer, Makayla Michelle Helt, Tori Faith Henry, Makinzee Leigh Isley, Camdyn Laine Keasler, Shayla Marie Lamb, Isabell M. Lewis, Zachary Mason Ortman, Taylor Reginald-William Tatlock, Charles Luke Walters, Aaron Michael Williams

A’s and B’s

Sixth grade: Laekon Christine Lee Colwell, Terra Elsa Anna Deaton, Merric Cole Dover, Evan Joshua Lanning, Lindsay Ray Masnick, Alyssondra Jewell McCullah, Alejandra Blair Mendoza-Murphy, Preston Kane Oglesby, Joshua Ryan Reynolds, Baron Andrew Riley, Haley Lorraine Roberts, Jadea Nicole Smith

Seventh grade: Gunner Lane Cockerham, Lucas Tyler Copple, Gracelynn S. Lance, Emily Paige Lanning, Corey Scott Reynolds, Taylor Jade Spicer

Eighth grade: Lucille G. Braun, Mattyline Billy Hope Deaton, William Wyatt Huckleberry, Dakota Ryan Levi Johnson, Destiny Marie Lawrence, Miranda Nicole Moore, Makenna May Newberry, Elijah Vincent Plasse, Kyle Timothy Riley, Eric David Walker

Ninth grade: Katie Nicole Bell, Damian Scott Bowman, Leahana Rubena Howard, Shania McKayla Hyland, Kenton Ty Timothy Johnson, Caden Andrew Lewis, Darren James Maxie, Trina Rose McDonald, Devin Paul Morgan, Morgan Noel Womack

10th grade: Kaylee Sue Caudill, Zerik Lee Hunt, Alexia Marie Keener, Benjamin Charles Sawyer, Zoe Lynn Spangler

11th grade: Jerrica Jolee Barron, Derrick Lee Kenndell Deaton, Christian Ethan Henry, Nicholas Michael Hines, Timothy James Hodge, Dalton Lee Morgan, David Duane Rose, Dathana Grace Wilson

12th grade: Brayden Michael Growe, Deric Scott Hoevener, Chase Alec McIntosh