Today
AAF football
Orlando at Memphis, 2 p.m. (TNT)
San Diego at Salt Lake, 8 p.m. (NFL)
Auto racing
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup: Practice, 9 and 11:30 a.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: My Bariatric Solutions 300, 1 p.m. (FS1)
Monster Energy Supercross, 8 p.m. (NBCSN)
Boxing
Top Rank Boxing: Main Event, Gvozdyk vs. Ngumbu, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
College baseball
Auburn at South Carolina, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Ole Miss at Arkansas, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 9 p.m. (SEC)
Men’s college basketball
Division II championship: Point Loma vs. Northwest Missouri State, 3 p.m. (CBS)
NCAA regional final: Texas Tech vs. Gonzaga, 6 p.m. (TBS)
NCAA regional final: Purdue vs. Virginia, 8:30 p.m. (TBS)
Women’s college basketball
NCAA regional semifinal: Iowa vs. North Carolina State, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
NCAA regional semifinal: Baylor vs. South Carolina, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA regional semifinal: Notre Dame vs. Texas A&M, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA regional semifinal: Stanford vs. Missouri State, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Men’s college hockey
NCAA East regional semifinal: Minnesota State University-Mankato vs. Providence, 1 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
NCAA regional semifinal: Bowling Green vs. Minnesota-Duluth, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA East regional semifinal: Cornell vs. Northeastern, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
NCAA Northeast regional final: Teams TBD, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA West regional final: Teams TBD, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Men’s college lacrosse
Syracuse at Notre Dame, Noon (ESPNU)
Duke at North Carolina, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Johns Hopkins at Michigan, 3 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s college lacrosse
Johns Hopkins at Michigan, Noon (BTN)
Maryland vs. Rutgers, 5 p.m. (BTN)
College softball
South Carolina at LSU, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Texas at Oklahoma State, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Golf
PGA Tour: WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, round of 16 matches, 10 a.m. (Golf Channel), and quarterfinal matches, 2 p.m. (NBC) and 10 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: Rapiscan Systems Classic, 5 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: Kia Classic, 7 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
Florida Derby, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Prelims, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
UFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Gaethje, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Mets at Nationals, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Braves at Phillies, 4 p.m. (FS1)
Astros at Rays or Cardinals at Brewers, 7 p.m. (MLB)
Giants at Padres, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
NBA
Magic at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
76ers at Timberwolves, 8 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Panthers at Bruins, 1 p.m. (NHL)
Capitals at Lightning, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Soccer
Premier League: Fulham vs. Manchester City, 8:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. SC Freiburg, 10:20 a.m. (FS2)
Premier League: Manchester United vs. Watford, 10:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Brighton vs. Southampton, 11 a.m. (CNBC)
Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin vs. RB Leipzig, 1:20 p.m. (FS2)
Premier League: West Ham vs. Everton, 1:25 p.m. (NBCSN)
Liga MX: Cruz AL vs. Monterrey, 10:55 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Miami Open: Women’s final, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Sunday
AAF football
Atlanta at Birmingham, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Arizona at San Antonio, 8 p.m. (NFL)
Auto racing
Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix, 11:05 a.m. (ESPN2)
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup: O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, 3 p.m. (FOX)
College baseball
Auburn at South Carolina, Noon (SEC)
Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Michigan at Michigan State, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Men’s college basketball
NCAA regional final: Teams TBD, 2 p.m. (CBS)
NCAA regional final: Teams TBD, 4:30 p.m. (CBS)
Women’s college basketball
NCAA regional final: Teams TBD, Noon (ESPN)
NCAA regional final: Teams TBD, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s college hockey
NCAA East regional final: Teams TBD, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
NCAA Midwest regional final: Teams TBD, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Men’s college lacrosse
Rutgers at Ohio State, Noon (ESPNU)
Penn State at Maryland, 7 p.m. (BTN)
College softball
Wisconsin at Penn State, Noon (BTN)
Michigan State at Indiana, 2 p.m. (BTN)
South Carolina at LSU, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
North Carolina at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Tennessee at Missouri, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Arizona State at Arizona, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Golf
PGA Tour: WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, semifinal matches, 10 a.m. (Golf Channel), and finals and third place matches, 3 p.m. (NBC)
PGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, 2:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: Rapiscan Systems Classic, 5 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: Kia Classic, final round,7 p.m. (Golf Channel)
MLB
Pirates at Reds, 1 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Orioles at Yankees or Astros at Rays, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Cubs at Rangers, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Braves at Phillies, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA
Hornets at Warriors, 8:30 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Rangers at Flyers, Noon (NBC)
Hurricanes at Penguins, 5 p.m. (NHL)
Bruins at Red Wings, 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Soccer
Serie A: Napoli vs. AS Roma, 8:55 a.m. (ESPNEWS)
Premier League: Cardiff City vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga League: Hannover 96 vs. Schalke 04, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Premier League: Liverpool vs. Tottenham, 11:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart vs. Franfurt, Noon (FS2)
MLS: Orlando City SC vs. D.C. United, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)
MLS: LA Galaxy vs. Portland, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennis
Miami Open: Men’s final, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)