Prep sports
Today
Girls basketball
Brownstown Central at Henryville (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Boys basketball
Brownstown Central at Jennings County (scrimmage), 5:30 p.m.
Seymour at Greenwood (scrimmage), 11 a.m.
Monday
Boys basketball
Crothersville at Austin (JV-V), 6 p.m.
TV/ONLINE TODAY
Auto racing
FIA World Endurance 6 Hours of Bahrain, at Sakhire, Bahrain, 7 a.m., Fox Sports 1
NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, at Homestead, Florida, 11 a.m., CNBC
NASCAR Xfinity Series Ford EcoBoost 300, at Homestead, Florida, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
NBA
Milwaukee Bucks at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana
Washington Wizards at Detroit Pistons, 7 p.m., NBA TV
Men’s college basketball
Brown at Providence, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Network
College football
Indiana at Maryland, noon, Big Ten Network or Big Ten Network 2
Michigan at Penn State, noon, WRTV-Channel 6
Rutgers at Army, noon, CBS Sports
North Carolina at Virginia Tech, noon, ESPN
Purdue at Iowa, noon, ESPN2
Memphis at Temple, noon, ESPNU
Illinois at Minnesota, noon, ESPNews
Iowa State at Kansas State, noon, Fox Sports 1
West Virginia at Kansas, noon, Fox Sports Network
Bethune Cookman vs. Florida A&M, at Orlando, Florida, 2:30 p.m., ESPN Classic
Harvard at Yale, 2:30 p.m., NBC Sports
Chattanooga at Florida State, 3 p.m., Fox Sports Network
Michigan State at Ohio State, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6
LSU at Mississippi, 3:30 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
Buffalo at Akron, 3:30 p.m., CBS Sports
USC at Oregon, 3:30 p.m., ESPN
Wake Forest at Clemson, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2
Houston at Connecticut, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU
UCLA at Utah, 3:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59
Arizona at Arizona State, 3:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1
Louisiana Tech at UTEP, 3:30 p.m., Fox Sports Network
Louisville at Pittsburgh, 3:45 p.m., ESPNews
Navy at Tulsa, 7 p.m., CBS Sports
Mississippi State at Arkansas, 7 p.m., ESPN
Georgia Southern at Georgia, 7 p.m., ESPNU
Tennessee at Missouri, 7:15 p.m., ESPN2
Baylor at Oklahoma State, 7:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59
Boston College vs. Notre Dame, at Fenway Park in Boston, 7:30 p.m., NBC Sports
Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m., SEC Network
TCU at Oklahoma, 8 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6
Tulane at SMU, 8 p.m., ESPNews
California at Stanford, 10:30 p.m., ESPN
San Diego State at UNLV, 10:30 p.m., CBS Sports
Colorado at Washington State, 10:45 p.m., ESPN2
Women’s college basketball
Purdue at North Florida, 3 p.m., ESPN3
Golf
PGA Tour RSM Classic, third round, at Sea Island, Georgia, 1 p.m., Golf Channel
LPGA Tour CME Group Tour Championship, third round, at Naples, Florida, 4 p.m., Golf Channel
PGA Tour of Australasia Australian Masters, final round, at Melbourne, 10 p.m., Golf Channel
TV/ONLINE SUNDAY
Auto racing
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400, at Homestead, Florida, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
Men’s college basketball
Harvard at Boston College, 12:30 p.m., ESPNU
2K Sports Classic: Teams TBD, at New York, 1 p.m., ESPN; 3:30 p.m., ESPN2
Puerto Rico Tipoff, at San Juan, Puerto Rico: fifth-place game, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU; third-place game, 4:30 p.m., ESPNU; championship game, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2
NIT Season Tip-Off: Akron at Villanova, 4:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1
Yale at SMU, 4:30 p.m., ESPNews
Hall of Fame Tip-Off, championship game: Teams TBD, at Uncasville, Connecticut, 5:30 p.m., ESPN2
Paradise Jam, semifinals, at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 6:30 and 9 p.m., CBS Sports
Charleston Classic, at Charleston, South Carolina; third-place game, 7 p.m., ESPNU; championship game, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2
Stanford at St. Mary’s (California), 11 p.m., ESPNU
Women’s college basketball
Preseason WNIT, championship game: Teams TBD, 3 p.m., CBS Sports
NFL
Washingotn Redskins at Carolina Panthers, 1 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59
Indianapolis Colts at Atlanta Falcons, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
Green Bay Packers at Minnesota Vikings,m 4:25 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59
Cincinnati Bengals at Arizona Cardinals, 8:20 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
College football
NCAA FCS Championship Selection Show, at Charlotte, North Carolina, 11 a.m., ESPNU
Golf
European PGA Tour DP World Tour Championship, final round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 2:30 a.m., Golf Channel
PGA Tour RSM Classic, final round, at Sea Island, Georgia, 1 p.m., Golf Channel
LPGA Tour CME Group Tour Championship, final round, at Naples, Florida, 4 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6