Main events
Prep sports
Today
Football
Brownstown Central at Lawrenceburg (semistate), 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball
Eastern Greene at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Saturday
Wrestling
Seymour JV at Jennings County Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Seymour at Bedford North Lawrence Duels, 9 a.m.
Girls basketball
Henryville at Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Crothersville at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.
TV TODAY
Auto racing
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, practice, at Homestead, Florida, 8:30 a.m., FS1
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, final practice, at Homestead, Florida, 10:30 a.m., FS1
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400, practice, at Homestead, Florida, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN
NASCAR Xfinity Series Ford EcoBoost 300, practice, at Homestead, Florida, 2 p.m., NBCSN
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, qualifying, at Homestead, Florida, 3:30 p.m., FS1
NASCAR Xfinity Series Ford EcoBoost 300, final practice, at Homestead, Florida, 5 p.m., NBCSN
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400, qualifying, at Homestead, Florida, 6 p.m., NBCSN
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, at Homestead, Florida, 8 p.m., FS1
NBA
Golden State Warriors at Boston Celtics, 8 p.m., ESPN
L.A. Clippers at Sacramento Kings, 10:30 p.m., ESPN
Men’s college basketball
Tire Pros Invitational, consolation game, 11:30 a.m., ESPNU
Charleston Classic, semifinal, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2
Tire Pros Invitational, semifinal, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU
Paradise Jam, first round, Oral Roberts vs. Mississippi State, 3 p.m., CBSSN
2K Sports Classic, third place, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2
Tire Pros Invitational, semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPNU
Paradise Jam, first round, Montana vs. North Carolina State, 6 p.m., CBSSN
Georgia State at Purdue, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network
2K Sports Classic, championship, 7 p.m., ESPN2
Tire Pros Invitational, semifinal, 7 p.m., ESPNU
Jacksonville State at TCU, 7 p.m., FSN
Southern Cal at Texas A&M, 7 p.m., SEC
St. John’s at Minnesota, 9 p.m., Big Ten Network
Ball State at Alabama, 9 p.m., SEC
Charleston Classic, semifinal, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU
College football
Memphis at Cincinnati, 8 p.m., CBSSN
UNLV at Boise State, 9 p.m., ESPN2
Golf
PGA Tour, RSM Classic, second round, at St. Simons Island, Georgia, 1 :30 p.m., GOLF
LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, second round, at Naples, Florida, 4:30 p.m., GOLF
PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, third round, at Sydney, 9 p.m., GOLF
European Tour, DP World Tour Championship, third round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 3 a.m., GOLF
Soccer
Bundesliga, RB Leipzig at Bayers 04 Leverkusen, 2:20 p.m., FS2
Tennis
Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, round-robin, at London, 9 a.m., ESPN2