Main events
Prep sports
Today
Boys tennis
Seymour vs. Scottsburg at Seymour Sectional, 3 p.m.
Cross-country
Brownstown Central at Mid-Southern Conference (Silver Creek), 10 a.m.
Crothersville at Southern Athletic Conference (Silver Creek), 2 p.m.
Seymour at Hoosier Hills Conference (Bedford North Lawrence), 10 a.m.
Volleyball
Crothersville at Scottsburg/Switzerland County (JV-V), 10 a.m.
Girls soccer
New Albany at Seymour, 3:30 p.m.
Monday
Boys soccer
Seymour vs. Columbus North at Seymour Sectional, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Rising Sun vs. Trinity Lutheran at Rising Sun Sectional, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
New Washington at Crothersville (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Medora at Columbus Christian (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at South Decatur (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Football
Seymour at Jennings County (JV), 6 p.m.
Jennings County at Seymour (F), 6 p.m.
TV TODAY
MLB
Regional coverage, N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia Phillies OR Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, 1 p.m., FOX
Game TBA, 1 p.m., MLB
Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals, 4 p.m., FS1
Game TBA, 10 p.m., MLB
NBA
Preseason, Golden State Warriors vs. Toronto Raptors, at Vancouver, British Columbia, 7:30 p.m., NBA
College football
Texas at Oklahoma State, noon, ABC
Rutgers at Ohio State, noon, BTN
UCF at East Carolina, noon, CBSSN
Notre Dame vs. Syracuse, at East Rutherford, N.J., noon, ESPN
Miami at Georgia Tech, noon, ESPN2
SMU at Temple, noon, ESPNews
Northwestern at Iowa, noon, ESPNU
Baylor at Iowa State, noon, FS1
Florida at Vanderbilt, 3:30 p.m., SEC
Wisconsin at Michigan, 3:30 p.m., ABC
Minnesota at Penn State, 3:30 p.m., BTN
Tennessee at Georgia, 3:30 p.m., CBS
Navy at Air Force, 3:30 p.m., CBSSN
North Carolina at Florida State, 3:30 p.m., ESPN
Illinois at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2
Kansas State at West Virginia, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU
Wake Forest at North Carolina State, 3:30 p.m., FSN
Texas A&M at South Carolina, 4 p.m., SEC
Oklahoma at TCU, 5 p.m., FOX
Western Michigan at Central Michigan, 7 p.m., CBSSN
Kentucky at Alabama, 7 p.m., ESPN
Memphis at Mississippi, 7 p.m., ESPN2
South Florida at Cincinnati, 7 p.m., ESPNU
Marshall at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m., FSN
Missouri at LSU, 8 p.m., SEC
Louisville at Clemson, 8 p.m., ABC
Michigan State at Indiana, 8 p.m., BTN
San Diego State at South Alabama, 8 p.m., ESPNews
Arizona State at Southern California, 8:30 p.m., FOX
Utah State at Boise State, 10:15 p.m., ESPN2
Wyoming at Colorado State, 10:15 p.m., ESPNU
Arizona at UCLA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN
Fresno State at UNLV, 10:30 p.m., CBSSN
Golf
Ryder Cup, Day 2, at Chaska, Minn., 9 a.m., NBC
Motorsports
NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Drive Sober 200, at Dover, Del., 3 p.m., NBCSN
NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, DC Solar 350, at Las Vegas, 8:30 p.m., FS1
TV Sunday
MLB
L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants, 3 p.m., MLB
Toronto Blue Jays at Boston Red Sox (plus live cut-ins to Vin Scully’s final broadcast), 3 p.m. TBS
NBA
Preseason, Shanghai Sharks at Houston Rockets, 8 p.m., NBA
WNBA
Playoffs, Semifinals (best-of-5 series), Game 3, Los Angeles Sparks at Chicago Sky, 3 p.m., ESPN
Playoffs, Semifinals (best-of-5 series), Game 3, Minnesota Lynx at Phoenix Mercury, 5 p.m., ESPN
NFL
Indianapolis Colts vs. Jacksonville Jaguars, at London, 9:30 a.m., CBS
Kansas City Chiefs at Pittsburgh Steelers, 8:20 p.m., NBC
Golf
Ryder Cup, Final day, at Chaska, Minn., noon, NBC
LPGA Tour, Reignwood LPGA Classic, final round, at Beijing (same-day tape), 2 p.m., The Golf Channel
Motorsports
NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Citizen Soldier 400, at Dover, Del., 2 p.m., NBCSN
College volleyball
Minnesota at Purdue, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2