Brownstown Central
Head coaches: Derrick Koch (boys), Maria Conklin (girls)
Roster
Seniors: Alexis Koch, Harlan Deaton, Aaron Kruse and Cameron Lee
[sc:text-divider text-divider-title=”Story continues below gallery” ]
Juniors: Morgan Harrison, Madison Klinge, Claire Smith, Kristen Stuckwisch, Kaitie Taggart, Kinzey Warren, Ethan Carroll, Reece Covert, Jeremy Pitts and Matthew Wilburn
Sophomores: Shauna Drake, Kaelyn Johnson and Destiny Satterthwaite
Freshmen: Rachel Adkins, Kaylee Branaman, Grace Garland, Abbie Reynolds, Aubree VanCoutren, Emma Winks, Kylee Wischmeier, Clay Chastain, Ronnie Couch, Trey Hackman and Nick Howell
Schedule
Thursday: at Seymour Invitational
Monday: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational
Aug. 27: at Rushville Invitational
Sept. 1: at North Harrison Invitational
Sept. 6: at Hardy Lake Invitational
Sept. 10: at Jac-Cen-Del Invitational
Sept. 13: at Eastern Invitational (Pekin)
Sept. 17: at Crawford County Invitational
Sept. 24: at Ted Fox Invitational (Bedford)
Oct. 1: at Mid-Southern Conference (Silver Creek)
Oct. 8: at sectional
Crothersville
Head coach: Carl Bowman
Roster
Seniors: Breanna Barger and Tristan Maschino
Juniors: Nina Jaworek, Hanna Wyra, Noah Hoskins and Noah Kodetzki
Sophomores: Piper Hensley, Lane Wienhorst, Kelsey Spangler and Chandler Niehause.
Freshmen: Rebekah Cook, Makyla Helt, Corey Schmelzle and Josh Thomas
Schedule
Today: at Corydon Hokum Karem
Aug. 27: at Salem Invitational
Aug. 30: at Southwestern/New Washington
Sept. 1: at Shawe Memorial
Sept. 6: at Scottsburg Invitational
Sept. 13: at Eastern Invitational (Pekin)
Sept. 17: at Crawford County Invitational
Sept. 22: at Paoli Invitational
Sept. 27: at New Washington Invitational
Oct. 1: at Southern Athletic Conference (Silver Creek)
Oct. 8: at sectional
Medora
Head coach: Brad McCammon
Roster
Junior: Lillie Hatfield
Monday: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational
Sept. 1: at North Harrison Invitational
Sept. 6: at Scottsburg
Sept. 13: at Eastern (Pekin)
Sept. 22: at Paoli
Sept. 24: at Hauser
Sept. 27: at New Washington
Oct. 1: at Columbus Christian
Oct. 8: at sectional
Seymour
Head coaches: Randy Fife (boys), Spencer Sunbury (girls)
Roster
Seniors: Sarah Benefiel, Karley Sunbury, Abbilynn Ebler, Kelli Armes, Mya Findley, Megan Baurle, Haley Westfall, Alexis Gross, Hunter Bauserman, Jon Castrejon, Matt Christensen, Alex Lovins, Ethan Ortman and Dawson York
Juniors: Chloe Smith, Emma Brock, Claire Lebker, Abby Voss, Oriana Morales, Lily Mullis, Shosei Ando, Trent Hohenstreiter, Cooper Morrow and Jacob Voss.
Sophomores: Brett Kleber, Ashton Chase, Jalen Snider, Courtney Mansfield, Emma Ramp, Caleb Deppen, Michael Hodge, Ethan Holbrook, Barry Huff and Yudai Murashige.
Freshmen: Jazmin Aguilar, Grace Rennekamp, Makenna Sunbury, Rhiannon McGrew, Angi Ramirez, Luke Plummer, Cesar Lopez, Kadin Hendrix, Luke Hauersperger, Bryce Hatton and Luke Bane.
Schedule
Thursday: Seymour Invitational
Aug. 22: at BNL Invitational
Aug. 27: at Franklin Community Invitational
Sept. 10: at Brown County Classic
Sept. 17: at Westfield Invitational
Sept. 20: at Dragon Invitational (Silver Creek)
Sept. 27: at Batesville Invitational
Oct. 1: Hoosier Hills Conference
Oct. 8: at Sectional
Trinity Lutheran
Head coach: Chris Crenshaw
Roster
Junior: Alex Royalty
Sophomore: AJ Goecker
Schedule
Saturday: at Beast of the Southeast Invite (Rising Sun)
Aug. 22: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational
Aug. 25: at Jac-Cen-Del
Aug. 27: at Salem Invitational
Sept. 6: at Scottsburg Invitational
Sept. 10: at Brown County Classic
Sept. 13: at Big Blue Invitational
Sept. 20: at Dragon Invitational (Silver Creek)
Sept. 22: at Paoli Invitational
Sept. 24: at Ted Fox Invitational (Bedford)
Sept. 27: at New Washington Invitational
Sept. 29 at Greensburg Invitational
Oct. 8: at sectional