Brownstown Central
Head coach: Monte Ault
2014 record: 9-13
[sc:text-divider text-divider-title=”Story continues below gallery” ]
Roster
Seniors: Brooke Ebbing, Bethany Weston, Courtnie Pullen, Bailey Bonebright, Kourtney Branaman, Maeleigh Tidd and Haley Martin.
Juniors: Lisa Scott, Beth Wayman, Katelyn Gray and Morgan Wehmiller.
Sophomores: Leah Stidam and Jami Bryant.
Freshmen: Hanna Hunsucker, Rilee Robinson, Kaitlyn Taggart, Carley Brock and Emma Zabor.
Schedule
March 31; Brownstown Central 4, Hauser 2
April 4; Southwestern (Hanover)
April 6; at Bedford North Lawrence (JV-V)
April 7; at Columbus East (JV-V)
April 9; Eastern (Pekin) (JV-V)
April 14; Salem (JV-V)
April 16; at Austin
April 18; at Brown County Invitational
April 20; at Seymour (JV-V)
April 21; Mid-Southern Conference rain date
April 23; Scottsburg (JV-V)
April 24; Orleans
April 25; at Silver Creek Tournament (JV)
April 27; at Henryville
April 28; at Clarksville
April 30; at Corydon Central (JV-V)
May 2; Indian Creek (JV-V)
May 4; Floyd Central (JV-V)
May 5; Mid-Southern Conference rain date
May 7; Charlestown JV-V)
May 9; West Washington (DH)
May 11; Columbus North (JV-V)
May 12; Silver Creek (JV-V)
May 14; at North Harrison (JV-V)
May 16; at Trinity Lutheran (V)
May 18; Paoli (JV)
May 19; Mid-Southern Conference rain date
May 21; Mitchell (DH)
Crothersville
Head coach: Hope McMannamy (first season)
2014 record: 3-11
Roster
Seniors: Storm Boldery and Mackenzie Farmer.
Juniors: Savannah Basil, Torri Boldery, Marissa Carter, Isabel Kannegiesser and Cassidy Mantz.
Sophomores: Brittany Clem, Allison Davidson, Kashmir Kelshaw and Emily McCleery.
Freshmen: Shaylee Ent, Lacey Hall, Alli McDonald and Jada McIntosh.
Schedule
April 7; at Austin
April 14; at Trinity Lutheran
April 15; Lanesville
April 16; at New Washington
April 21; South Central
April 27; at Orleans
May 2; at Borden (DH)
May 5; Henryville
May 9; Cannelton (DH)
May 13; at West Washington
May 14; New Washington
May 15; at Scottsburg
May 16; at Charlestown Tournament
May 21; at Shawe Memorial
Seymour
Head coach: Brian Personett
2015 record: 11-15
Roster
Seniors: Emily Bobb, Chloe Wahl, Keia Blair, Macy Hall, Claire Collett and Shelby Stephens.
Juniors: Baylee Robinson, Yared Laiz, Kaitlyn Collins, Avery Clark and Faith Laiz.
Sophomores: Lo Schmidt, Katie Suits, Haley Westfall and Sarah Miller.
Freshmen: Anna Bullard, Tori Snook, Hannah Deaton, Mara Luedeman, Madi Brackemyre, Kalee Wall, Camryn Wright and Kerri Bohall.
Schedule
March 31; Seymour 11, Bedford North Lawrence 5
April 7; at Bloomington North (JV-V)
April 9; at Silver Creek (JV-V)
April 11; Jeffersonville (JV-V)
April 13; at Mitchell (JV-V)
April 14; at Columbus North (JV-V)
April 18; at Clarksville
April 20; Brownstown Central (JV-V)
April 21; at New Albany(JV-V)
April 23; Columbus East (JV-V)
April 27; Charlestown (JV-V)
April 28; at Floyd Central (JV-V)
April 30; at Southwestern (Shelby)
May 4; at Scottsburg
May 5; at Jennings County (JV-V)
May 7; Bloomington South (JV-V)
May 9; at Edgewood (Mustang Invitational)
May 11; at Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament (Jennings County)
May 13; at Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament (TBA)
May 15; at Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament (TBA)
May 16; at Greenfield-Central (GC Invitational)
May 19; Brown County (JV-V)
May 21; at Madison (JV-V)
May 22; Franklin (JV-V)
May 23; at Bedford North Lawrence Tournament (JV)
Trinity Lutheran
Head coach: Chad Goecker
2014 record: 15-6
Roster
Seniors: Liz Hill, Natalie Plofkin and Kaitlyn Wright.
Juniors: Taylor Reynolds and Sabrina Vierling.
Sophomores: Taylor Russell, Amanda Wright, Kirstin Hoene and Brittany Ross.
Freshmen: Morgan Gabbard, Sami Newmister and Jodi Goecker.
Schedule
April 6; at Orleans
April 8; Rising Sun
April 11; at Shoals (DH)
April 14; Crothersville
April 17; at Southwestern (Shelby)
April 18; at New Albany Invitational
April 21; Henryville
April 25; at New Washington (DH)
April 27; at Oldenburg Academy
April 28; at West Washington
May 2; at Springs Valley (DH)
May 5; Edinburgh
May 7; South Decatur
May 8; Southwestern (Shelby)
May 11; Scottsburg
May 12; Hauser
May 14; Shawe Memorial
May 16; Brownstown Central
May 18; Milan
May 20; at Brown County
May 21; at Silver Creek