Prep sports
Today
Boys golf
Brownstown Central at Batesville Invitational (Hillcrest), 10 a.m.
Seymour at Bloomington North (Bloomington Country Club), 8 a.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Hauser Invitational (Clifty Creek), 9 a.m.
Baseball
Henryville at Brownstown Central, 11 a.m.
Crothersville at Borden (DH), 11 a.m.
Seymour at Batesville (DH) (FR), 11 a.m.
Jac-Cen-Del at Trinity Lutheran, 11 a.m.
Softball
West Washington at Brownstown Central (DH), 11 a.m.
Cannelton at Crothersville (DH), 12 p.m.
Seymour at Edgewood (Mustang Invitational), 12 p.m.
Girls tennis
Trinity Lutheran at Conference Tournament (Hanover), 9 a.m.
Monday
Boys golf
Trinity Lutheran at Brownstown Central (Hickory Hills), 4:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Brownstown Central at Clarksville, 5:30 p.m.
Madison at Seymour (HHC), 5:30 p.m.
Henryville at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Columbus North at Brownstown Central, 5:30 p.m.
Seymour at Jennings County (HHC), 5:30 p.m.
Scottsburg at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.
Baseball
Jennings County at Seymour (HHC), 5:30 p.m.
TV TODAY
Auto racing
Formula One qualifying for Grand Prix of Spain, at Barcelona, 8 a.m.
FIA Formula E Championship Monaco ePRIX, 10 a.m., Fox Sports 1
Verizon IndyCar Series Angie’s List Grand Prix of Indianapolis, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6
NASCAR Sprint Cup SpongeBob SquarePants 400, at Kansas City, Kansas, 7:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1
MLB
Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, 1 p.m., Fox Sports 1
Atlanta Braves at Washington Nationals, 4 p.m., Fox Sports 1
Cincinnati Reds at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m., Fox Sports Ohio
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies or San Diego Padres at Arizona Diamondbacks, 8 p.m., MLB
NBA playoffs
Eastern Conference semifinals, Game 3: Atlanta Hawks at Washington Wizards, 5 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6
Western Conference semifinals, Game 3: Golden State Warriors at Memphis Grizzlies, 8 p.m., ESPN
Boxing
Junior welterweights Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Ricky Burns, at Hidalgo, Texas, 4 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
Super lightweights Humberto Soto vs. Frankie Gomez; super welterweights Canelo Alvarez vs. James Kirkland, at Houston, 9 p.m., HBO
Golf
PGA Tour The Players Championship, third round, at Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, 2 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
NHL playoffs
Eastern Conference semifinals, Game 5: Tampa Bay Lightning at Montreal Canadiens, 7 p.m., NBC Sports
Soccer
Premier League: Sunderland at Everton, 7:40 a.m., NBC Sports
Premier League: West Bromwich at Newcastle, 9:55 a.m., NBC Sports
Premier League: Manchester United at Crystal Palace, 12:25 p.m., NBC Sports
College softball
Atlantic Coast Conference championship: Teams TBD, at Blacksburg, Virginia, 1 p.m., ESPN
American Athletic Conference championship: Teams TBD, at Orlando, Florida, 1 p.m., ESPN2
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 3 p.m., ESPN2
Southeastern Conference championship: Teams TBD, at Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 8 p.m., ESPN2
TV SUNDAY
Auto racing
Formula One Grand Prix of Spain, at Barcelona, 7:30 p.m., NBC Sports
MLB
Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees or Boston Red Sox at Toronto Blue Jays, 1 p.m., MLB
Cincinnati Reds at Chicago White Sox, 2:10 p.m., Fox Sports Ohio
Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, 8 p.m., ESPN
NBA playoffs
Eastern Conference semifinals, Game 4: Cleveland Cavaliers at Chicago Bulls, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6
Western Conference semifinals, Game 4: Houston Rockets at Los Angeles Clippers, 8:30 p.m., TNT
Cycling
Tour of California, Stage 1, at Sacramento, 5 p.m., NBC Sports
Golf
PGA Tour The Players Championship, final round, at Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, 2 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13
NHL playoffs
Eastern Conference semifinals, Game 6 (if necessary): New York Rangers at Washington Capitals, 7 p.m., NBC Sports
Conference semifinals: Teams TBA, 10 p.m., NBC Sports
Soccer
Premier League: Queens Park at Manchester, 8:30 p.m., CNBC
Premier League: Liverpool at Chelsea, 10:55 a.m., NBC Sports
Women’s national teams, exhibition: United States vs. Ireland, at San Jose, California, 3 p.m., Fox Sports 1
MLS: Houston at Toronto, 5 p.m., ESPN2
MLS: New York City at New York, 7 p.m., Fox Sports 1